Legal Notice

1. PURPOSE AND ACCEPTANCE

This legal notice regulates the use and utilization of the web site www.modularcleanpanel.com (hereinafter, THE WEBSITE), owned by IGUÑA PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SL (hereinafter, MCP).
Browsing the MCP website confers the condition of user of the same and implies full and unreserved acceptance of each and every one of the conditions published in this legal notice, warning that these conditions may be modified without prior notice by MCP, in which case it will proceed to its publication and notice as far in advance as possible.
It is therefore advisable to read its contents carefully if you wish to access and make use of the information and services offered on this website.
The user also undertakes to make proper use of the website in accordance with the laws, good faith, public order, traffic uses and this Legal Notice, and shall be liable to MCP or third parties for any damages that may be caused as a result of a breach of this obligation.
Any use other than that authorised is expressly prohibited, and MCP may deny or withdraw access and use at any time.

2. IDENTIFICATION AND COMMUNICATIONS

IGUÑA, in compliance with Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce, informs you that:
Its company name is: IGUÑA PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SL
Its TRADE NAME is: MCP
Its VAT number is: B62802202
Its registered office is at: C/ Venus, 55B Pol. Ind. Can Parellada – 08228 Terrassa – Barcelona
Registered in the Mercantile Registry of Barcelona, Volume 37412, Folio 162, Page 254030, 10th inscription.

To communicate with us, we offer you different means of contact that we detail below:
Telephone: 937842825
Email: info@igunapharma.com
All notifications and communications between users and MCP will be considered effective, for all purposes, when they are made by any of the means detailed above.

3. CONDITIONS OF ACCESS AND USE

The website and its services are free and open access. However, MCP may condition the use of some of the services offered on its website to the previous completion of the corresponding form.
The user guarantees the authenticity and timeliness of all data communicated to MCP and will be solely responsible for any false or inaccurate statements made.
The user expressly agrees to make appropriate use of the contents and services of MCP and not to use them for, among others:
a) Disseminate criminal, violent, pornographic, racist, xenophobic, offensive, terrorist apology or, in general, contrary to law or public order.
b) Introduce into the network computer viruses or carry out actions likely to alter, damage, interrupt or generate errors or damage to electronic documents, data or physical and logical systems of MCP or third parties; as well as hinder the access of other users to the website and its services through the massive consumption of computer resources through which MCP provides its services.
c) Attempt to access the email accounts of other users or restricted areas of the computer systems of MCP or third parties and, where appropriate, extract information.
d) Infringe the rights of intellectual or industrial property, as well as violate the confidentiality of the information of MCP or third parties.
e) Impersonate the identity of any other user.
f) Reproduce, copy, distribute, make available to, or any other form of public communication, transform or modify the contents, unless you have the authorization of the owner of the corresponding rights or it is legally permitted.
g) Collect data for advertising purposes and to send advertising of any kind and communications for sales or other commercial purposes without prior request or consent.
All the contents of the website, such as texts, photographs, graphics, images, icons, technology, software, as well as its graphic design and source codes, constitute a work whose property belongs to MCP, without any of the exploitation rights over them being transferred to the user beyond what is strictly necessary for the correct use of the website.
In short, users who access this website can view the contents and make, where appropriate, authorized private copies as long as the elements reproduced are not subsequently transferred to third parties, nor are they installed on servers connected to networks, nor are they subject to any kind of exploitation.
Likewise, all trademarks, trade names or logos of any kind that appear on the website are the property of MCP , without it being understood that the use or access to it gives the user any right over them.
The distribution, modification, transfer or public communication of the contents and any other act that has not been expressly authorized by the holder of the exploitation rights are prohibited.
The establishment of a hyperlink does not imply in any case the existence of a relationship between MCP and the owner of the website in which it is established, nor the acceptance and approval by MCP of its contents or services.
MCP is not responsible for the use that each user makes of the materials made available on this website nor for the actions taken on the basis of the same.

4. EXCLUSION OF WARRANTIES AND LIABILITY

The content of this website is of a general nature and has a purely informative purpose, without fully guaranteeing access to all content, nor its completeness, correctness, validity or timeliness, nor its suitability or usefulness for a specific purpose.
MCP excludes, to the extent permitted by law, any liability for damages of any kind arising from:
a) The impossibility of accessing the website or the lack of truthfulness, accuracy, completeness and/or timeliness of the contents, as well as the existence of vices and defects of any kind of content transmitted, disseminated, stored, made available, which has been accessed through the website or the services offered.
b) The presence of viruses or other elements in the contents that may cause alterations in computer systems, electronic documents or user data.
c) Failure to comply with the law, good faith, public order, traffic uses and this legal notice as a result of incorrect use of the website. In particular, and by way of example, MCP is not responsible for the actions of third parties that violate intellectual and industrial property rights, business secrets, rights to honor, personal and family privacy and self-image, as well as the rules on unfair competition and illegal advertising.
Also, MCP disclaims any responsibility for information that is outside this website and is not managed directly by our webmaster. The function of the links that appear on this website is exclusively to inform the user about the existence of other sources likely to expand the contents offered on this website. MCP does not guarantee and is not responsible for the operation or accessibility of the linked sites; nor does it suggest, invite or recommend a visit to them, so it will not be responsible for the results obtained. MCP is not responsible for the establishment of hyperlinks by third parties.

5. PROCEDURE IN THE EVENT OF ACTIVITIES OF AN UNLAWFUL NATURE

In the event that any user or third party considers that there are facts or circumstances that reveal the unlawful nature of the use of any content and / or the performance of any activity on the web pages included or accessible through the website, you must send a notification to MCP duly identifying themselves, specifying the alleged infringements and expressly stating and under their responsibility that the information provided in the notification is accurate.
For any litigious matter concerning the MCP website, the Spanish legislation will be applicable, being competent the Courts and Tribunals of Barcelona (Spain).

6. PUBLICATIONS

The administrative information provided through the website does not replace the legal publicity of laws, regulations, plans, general provisions and acts that have to be formally published in the official journals of public administrations, which are the only instrument that attests to their authenticity and content. The information available on this website should be understood as a guide with no purpose of legal validity.

7. PRIVACY POLICY

Who is responsible for the processing of your data?
Company: IGUÑA PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SL – NIF: B62802202
Postal address: C/ Venus, 55B Pol. Ind. Can Parellada – 08228 Terrassa – Barcelona
Telephone: 937842825
E-mail: info@igunapharma.com
How long will we keep your data?
The data will be kept as long as the interested party does not request its deletion.
To which recipients will your data be communicated?
No data will be transferred to third parties, unless legally obliged to do so.
Data transfers to third countries.
There are no plans to transfer data to third countries.
What are your rights when you provide us with your data?
Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not IGUÑA PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SL is processing personal data concerning them.
Interested parties have the right to access their personal data, as well as to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. You also have the right to the portability of your data.
In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defence of claims.
In certain circumstances and for reasons relating to their particular situation, data subjects may object to the processing of their data. In this case, IGUÑA PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SL will stop treating the data, except for imperious legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defence of possible claims.
You may materially exercise your rights as follows: by contacting the data controller.
When commercial communications are sent using the legitimate interest of the data controller as a legal basis, the data subject may object to the processing of his or her data for this purpose.
If you have given your consent for any particular purpose, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on your consent prior to its withdrawal.
The personal data we request are essential to meet your request, resolve issues raised and provide the contracted services. If you do not provide all the necessary information, we will not be able to respond to your request, nor send the requested information or provide the services in which the owner of the data is interested.
In case you feel that your rights concerning the protection of your personal data have been violated, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can lodge a complaint with the competent Data Protection Supervisory Authority via its website: www.agpd.es.

Below you will find details of the different personal data processing that we carry out at IGUÑA PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SL.

7.1. Processing of personal data of potential customers and contacts via the web
For what purpose do we process your personal data?
In IGUÑA PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SL we process the information provided by the interested parties in order to attend your request and send you commercial communications, as well as our newsletters.
What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?
We indicate the legal basis for the processing of your data:
Execution of a contract: Provision of the requested services
Consent of the interested party: To attend your request and send you commercial communications, as well as our newsletters.

7.2 Processing of personal data of e-mail contacts
For what purpose do we process your personal data?
At IGUÑA PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SL we process the information provided by interested parties in order to provide the services requested, attend to your requests for information and send you commercial communications.
What is the legitimacy for the processing of your data?
We indicate the legal basis for the processing of your data:
Execution of contract: Provision of the requested services
Legitimate interest of the responsible: Sending commercial communications about our services and/or products.
Consent of the Interested Party: Sending commercial communications about our services and/or products based on previous requests made to the data controller.

8. COOKIE POLICY

What are cookies?
A cookie is a file that is downloaded to your computer when you access certain web pages. Cookies allow a website, among other things, to store and retrieve information about the browsing habits of a user or their equipment and, depending on the information they contain and the way you use your computer, can be used to recognize the user.
What does this website use cookies for and what are they?
This website uses cookies.

Download catalogue

The form has been sent successfully.

Thank you very much for your interest!

You can download their catalogue by clicking on this button:

Download catalogue

Descargar catálogo

El formulario se ha enviado correctamente.

¡Muchas gracias por su interés!

Puede descargar su catálogo clicando en éste botón: