Privacy Policy

Who is responsible for the processing of your data ?

Entity : IGUÑA PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SL – NIF : B62802202

Postal address : C/ Venus, 55B Pol. Ind. Can Parellada – 08228 Terrassa – Barcelona

Phone : +34937842825

E-mail : info@igunapharma.com

How long do we keep your data ?

The data will be kept as long as the person concerned does not request their deletion.

To whom will your data be communicated ?

The data will not be transferred to any third party, except in case of legal obligation.

Data transfers to third countries.

No transfer of data to third countries is planned.

What are your rights when you provide us with your data ?

Any person is entitled to obtain confirmation as to whether or not their personal data is being processed by IGUÑA PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SL.

Data subjects have the right to access their personal data and to request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, to request their deletion when, in particular, their data are not necessary for the purposes for which they were collected. Every person also has the right to the portability of their data.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case we will only keep them for the exercise or defence of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the persons concerned may object to the processing of their data. In this case, IGUÑA PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SL will cease to process the data, except for compelling and legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defence of possible claims.

Any person may exercise his or her rights in the following way : by contacting the person responsible for processing.

In the case of sending commercial communications based on the legitimate interests of the person responsible, the interested party may object to the processing of his/her data for this purpose.

If consent has been given for a specific purpose, the data subject shall have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time without this affecting the legitimacy of the processing based on the consent given prior to its withdrawal.

The personal data we request are essential to respond to your request, to answer your questions and to provide the services we offer. If the owner of the data does not provide the necessary information, we will not be able to follow up on his request, send him the information he has requested or provide him with the services that interest him.

If he/she believes that his/her rights have been violated with regard to the protection of his/her personal data, especially if he/she has not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of his/her rights, he/she may file a complaint with the competent Data Protection Supervisory Authority through its website : www.agpd.es.

The following is a description of the different personal data processing operations carried out by IGUÑA PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SL.


Processing of personal data of potential customers, contacts through the website and e-mail.

For what purpose do we process your personal data ?

IGUÑA PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SL processes the information provided by interested parties with the aim of processing their request and sending them commercial communications and our newsletters.

What is the legitimacy of the processing of your data ?

We indicate the legal basis for the processing of your data :

  • Performance of the contract : Provision of the services requested
  • Legitimate interest of the person in charge : Sending commercial communications about our services and/or products.
  • Consent of the interested party : Sending of commercial communications regarding our services and/or products according to previous requests kept by the data controller.


Processing of personal data of e-mail contacts

For what purpose do we process your personal data ?

IGUÑA PHARMACEUTICAL TECHNOLOGIES SL processes the information provided by interested parties with the aim of providing the services requested, processing the request and sending commercial communications

What is the legitimacy of the processing of your data ?

We indicate the legal basis for the processing of your data :

  • Performance of the contract : Provision of the services requested
  • Legitimate interest of the person in charge : Sending commercial communications about our services and/or products.
  • Consent of the data subject: sending commercial communications about our services and/or products on the basis of previous requests to the data controller.

Download catalogue

The form has been sent successfully.

Thank you very much for your interest!

You can download their catalogue by clicking on this button:

Download catalogue

Descargar catálogo

El formulario se ha enviado correctamente.

¡Muchas gracias por su interés!

Puede descargar su catálogo clicando en éste botón: